Karate Club #3: Road Warriors, okładka

Autor: Sergio Giovine

Metoda: olej na płótnie

Rok: 1992

Rozmiar planszy: 58 x 86 cm

Wydawnictwo: Penguin Books, Puffin Books

Fenomenalna scena rodzajowa stanowiąca okładkę do książki z serii „Karate Club” część #3 pt. „Road Warriors” autorstwa Carin Greenberg Baker. Książka została wydana w wydawnictwie Penguin Books, imprint Puffin Books w 192 roku. Autorem pracy jest ceniony ilustrator i autor okładek Sergio Giovine.

Obraz wykonany w technice olej na płótnie (blejtram), wyjątkowo okazałych rozmiarów – 58 x 86 cm. Sygnowany przez autora.

Opis: „Turbotron versus Exacto? No, it’s Michael versus obnoxious Todd Newman. Jeremy, Lee, and Michael Jenkins are psyched. Their mother’s going to present Turbotron, the superstar superhero she created, at a comic book convention. And she’s taking her three sons along. Michael will even get to play Turbotron in costume at the show. But jealous Todd Newman has other ideas. His father owns a rival comic book company, and Todd’s planning a mean trick to make Turbotron look stupid — unless the Jenkins brothers can stop him.

2019-04-19 12:00Rozpoczęcie licytacji